Oro Valley Church of the Nazarene
More
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Mobile View
All Church Master Calendar
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
May 2015
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
26  Week 18
27
28
29
30
1
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM Hands of Hope Event
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM JOY Luncheon Preparation
3:00 PM 5th & 6th Grade Mission Trip
2
5th & 6th Grade Mission Trip
6:30 AM - 8:15 AM Women's Bible Study Fellowship Leaders Meeting
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Meeting
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM RADS Self Defense Class
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM JOY Luncheon
3  Week 19
8:45 AM - 9:45 AM Dave Burros SS Class
8:45 AM - 10:00 AM AM Worship Service I
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM New Worship Service
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Starting Point Class
10:30 AM - 11:45 AM AM Worship Service II
10:30 AM - 11:45 AM Young Families Class
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Youth Small Groups
4
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM CHET Homeschool Testing
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM Loaves and Fishes Preparation
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM Loaves and Fishes Preparation
6:55 PM - 8:45 PM Women's Bible Study Fellowship
5
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM CHET Homeschool Testing
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM Women's Bible Study
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM Loaves and Fishes Preparation
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Developement Committee Meeting
5:45 PM - 6:45 PM Azuza Pacific Dinner
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM YAM - Crave
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Azusa Pacific Men's Chorale Concert
6
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM CHET Homeschool Testing
6:45 PM - 8:15 PM KWND - small groups for kids
6:45 PM - 8:15 PM Wednesday Night Youth Group
7
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM Moms Group
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM Encouragers Homeschool Co-op
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Adult Prayer Meeting
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 1.5 Worship Rehearsal
8
6:30 AM - 8:30 AM Chronological Bible Study
9
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Meeting
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM RADS Self Defense Class
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM Men's Ministry Golf Tournament
10  Week 20
Mother's Day
8:45 AM - 9:45 AM Dave Burros SS Class
8:45 AM - 10:00 AM AM Worship Service I
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM New Worship Service
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Starting Point Class
10:30 AM - 11:45 AM AM Worship Service II
10:30 AM - 11:45 AM Young Families Class
11
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM Prime Time Council Meeting
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM Small Group Team Meeting
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Youth Workers' Meeting
12
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM YAM - Crave
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Church Board Meeting
13
6:45 PM - 8:15 PM KWND - small groups for kids
6:45 PM - 8:15 PM Wednesday Night Youth Group
14
9:00 AM - 7:00 PM CHET Homeschool Graduation Preparation
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM Encouragers Homeschool Co-op
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Adult Prayer Meeting
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 1.5 Worship Rehearsal
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Stephen Ministry Supervisor Meeting
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM CHET Homeschool Graduation
15
7:00 PM 5th & 6th grade Lockin
16
5th & 6th grade Lockin
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM YAM Carnival of Hope, "Food 4 Life"
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM Kids Everest VBS Meeting
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Meeting
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM Doorway Membership Class
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM Gray Baby Shower Set-up
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Gray Baby Shower
17  Week 21
8:45 AM - 9:45 AM Dave Burros SS Class
8:45 AM - 10:00 AM AM Worship Service I
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM New Worship Service
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Starting Point Class
10:30 AM - 11:45 AM AM Worship Service II
10:30 AM - 11:45 AM Young Families Class
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM This is Your Life
18
19
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM Women's Bible Study
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM YAM - Crave
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Developement Committee Meeting
20
21
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM Cotton Patchers Meeting
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Adult Prayer Meeting
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 1.5 Worship Rehearsal
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Missions Council Meeting
22
6:00 AM Elev8
6:30 AM - 8:30 AM Chronological Bible Study
23
Elev8
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Meeting
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM Prayer Shawl Meeting
24  Week 22
Elev8
8:45 AM - 9:45 AM Dave Burros SS Class
8:45 AM - 10:00 AM AM Worship Service I
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM New Worship Service
10:30 AM - 11:45 AM AM Worship Service II
10:30 AM - 11:45 AM Young Families Class
25
Elev8
Memorial Day
26
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM Dress a Girl Meeting
11:45 AM - 1:30 PM ICS Faith Council Meeting
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM YAM - Crave
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM India Mission Trip Meeting
27
6:45 PM - 8:15 PM Kids Wild & Wacky Wednesday
6:45 PM - 8:15 PM Wednesday Night Youth Group
28
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Adult Prayer Meeting
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 1.5 Worship Rehearsal
29
9:00 AM District Assembly
1:30 PM Destination Unknown
30
District Assembly
Destination Unknown
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM Men's Breakfast
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM Kids Everest VBS Meeting
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Meeting
31  Week 23
8:45 AM - 9:45 AM Dave Burros SS Class
8:45 AM - 10:00 AM AM Worship Service I
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM New Worship Service
10:30 AM - 11:45 AM AM Worship Service II
10:30 AM - 11:45 AM Young Families Class
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM Kids Summer Spectacular Meeting
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Celebration Choir and Band Year End Concert
1
2
3
4
5
6